1207 South Appletree Lane Bartlett, IL 60103
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Executive Realty Group LLC

  1207 South Appletree Lane Bartlett, IL 60103

Sold on 03/18/2019
$230,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,672
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/18/2019
Taxes
$6,964(2016)
Lot Size
8,629 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
School District
46
County
DuPage County
Community
Northwoods

Listed By

Rosa Wayda, Executive Realty Group LLC
Bought with
Natalia Grebenschikov, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings
  • 1st Floor Laundry
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sycamore Trails Elementary Schoo

$ (+/-)
Oct 28, 2018
Price Changed
$230,000
-6%
-$15,000
Aug 13, 2018
Price Changed
$245,000
9%
$20,000
Mar 20, 2018
Price Changed
$225,000
-6%
-$13,900
Mar 16, 2018
Listed
$238,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.