Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Natalia Grebenschikov
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Natalia Grebenschikov 1642 East Rainbow Bay Lane Palatine, IL 60074
Sold on 12/30/2020
$185,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/30/2020
12/30/2020
Taxes
$3,076(2019)
$3,076(2019)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1980
1980
School District
15,211
15,211
County
Cook County
Cook County
Community
Hidden Creek
Hidden Creek
Listed By
Natalia Grebenschikov, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:08 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Washer
- 1st Floor Laundry
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $136
School Information
- Elementary School: Lake Louise Elementary School
- Middle School: Winston Campus-Junior High
- High School: Palatine High School
Stories
- 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 09, 2020
Price Changed
$195,000
-2%
-$4,900
Oct 24, 2020
Price Changed
$199,900
-2%
-$5,100
Sep 17, 2020
Listed
$205,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.